Monday, May 12, 2008

America Sexy Babe: Jessica Alba

Jessica AlbaJessica AlbaJessica AlbaJessica Alba

Alba appears frequently on the "Hot 100" section of Maxim and was voted's number one on their list of "99 Most Desirable Women" in 2006, as well as "Sexiest Woman in the World" by FHM in 2007. She also appeared on the cover of Playboy, which was followed by a lawsuit that was later dropped. Alba has won various awards for her acting, including the Choice Actress Teen Choice Award and Saturn Award for Best Actress (TV) for her acting in the series Dark Angel.


Name: Jessica Alba
Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba
Height: 5' 6"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 28, 1981
Birth Place: Pomona, California, USA
Profession: actress
Education: high school graduated
Atlantic Theater Company in New York
Began studying acting at age 11
Relationship: Cash Warren (assistant director; dated since 2005; engaged in December 2007), Michael Weatherly (actor; born on July 8, 1968; engaged in May 2001; broke up)
Father: Mark Alba (Spanish/Mexican-American; real estate owner, once joined US Air Force)
Mother: Cathy Alba (French/Danish; born in Montreal)
Brother: Joshua Alba (actor; born on July 8, 1982)

Jessica Alba(sexy)

Custom Search